FIL SECURITIES (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor The Union Building 51-59 Rose Lane Norwich NR1 1BY

Company number
02066330
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
21 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIDELITY SECURITIES LIMITED30 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/12/2328 December 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

28/12/2328 December 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

28/09/2328 September 2023 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

25/03/2325 March 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

25/03/2325 March 2023 Registered office address changed from 4 Cannon Street London EC4M 5AB United Kingdom to 5th Floor the Union Building 51-59 Rose Lane Norwich NR1 1BY on 2023-03-25

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company