FILAMENT PD LTD



Last updated 18 June 2020
Legal registered address
18 ELLIOT PLACE GLASGOW SCOTLAND G3 8EP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£75.87k
Current assets
£189.89k
Current creditors
£36.14k
Shareholders funds
£163.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC438882
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
14 December 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2019

Next statement due by 25 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRODUCT SPROUT LTD23 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

18/12/1918 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/07/2019 FROM LEVEL 4 SKYPARK 3 14 ELLIOT PLACE GLASGOW G3 8EP

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

18/12/1818 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company