FILE EXPRESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Canada Square London E14 5GL

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2015
Cash in bank
£121.23k
Current assets
£442.74k
Fixed assets
£57.45k
Current creditors
£149.82k
Shareholders funds
£339.62k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03280676
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
19 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACEMAIN LIMITED5 August 1997
IT HIRE LIMITED13 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Resignation of a liquidator

View Document

25/10/1825 October 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FILE EXPRESS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company