FILETURN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fileturn House Brighton Road Redhill Surrey England RH1 6QZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£8.88m
Current assets
£14.25m
Fixed assets
£101.81k
Current creditors
£10.90m
Shareholders funds
£898.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03604089
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FILETURN HOLDINGS LIMITED20 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with updates

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

12/11/2112 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Andrew James Hart as a director on 2021-10-26

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Registration of charge 036040890002, created on 2021-10-26

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-24 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company