FILING PLUS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Databank Unit 5 Redhill Distribution Centre Salbrook Road Redhill Surrey England RH1 5DY

Company number
04309805
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2021

Next statement due by 9 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FILING PLUS GROUP PLC15 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2228 April 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-25 with updates

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Statement of capital on 2021-10-29

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company