FILM CP UK LIMITED

Address

FILM CP UK LIMITED
25 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9LU
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06192914
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

12 Dec 2016

FILM CP UK LIMITED (Company Number 06192914) Registered office: 25 Golden Square, London W1F 9LU Principal trading address: N/A

12 Dec 2016

FILM CP UK LIMITED (Company Number 06192914)

12 Dec 2016

Company Number: 06192914 Name of Company: FILM CP UK LIMITED Nature of Business: Motion picture production activities

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Castle
16 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Darren Hopgood
29 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Marshall
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

AA DEVELOPMENT UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2014
NEXT PRODUCTIONS LTD
Changed 23 Apr 2008
NEWINCCO 687 LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

SEVENTH FLOOR
90 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6XX
Changed 25 May 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.filmcpuk.co.uk
www.filmcpuk.com
www.filmcpuk.and
www.filmcpuk.video
www.filmcpuk.org.uk
www.filmcpuk.org
www.filmcpuk.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 3 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years