FILMLIGHT LIMITED



Last updated 21 June 2020
Legal registered address
14-15 MANETTE STREET LONDON W1D 4AP

Company number
03917536
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
1 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2020

Next statement due by 15 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26702 - Manufacture of photographic and cinematographic equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAVENEY IMAGING SYSTEMS LIMITED 13 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2030 April 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS JACQELINE MARIA LORAN / 26/04/2020

View Document

29/04/2029 April 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR WOLFGANG REINHART LEMPP / 26/04/2020

View Document

29/04/2029 April 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER STOTHART / 26/04/2020

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS JACQUELINE MARIA LORAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company