FILTRONIC PLC

Address

FILTRONIC PLC
FILTRONIC HOUSE 3 AIRPORT WEST
LANCASTER WAY YEADON
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS19 7ZA
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01740 625 250
Phone: 0113 220 0000
Phone: 01740 625 163
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

Wireless telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02891064
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£10,687,698.60 on 10 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 205 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Brennan
18 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Howard Ford
5 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Reginald Gott
13 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Edwin Meek
5 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Maura Moynihan
2 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Needle
16 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Roller
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 17 Feb 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

FILTRONIC COMTEK P.L.C.
Changed 2 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 ACORN PARK
CHARLESTOWN
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 7SW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Nov 2012

15 PARKVIEW COURT
ST. PAULS ROAD
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 3DZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Apr 2009

AIREDALE HOUSE ROYAL LONDON
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ACORN PARK
CHARLESTOWN SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 7SW
Changed 22 Sep 2008

THE WATERFRONT
SALTS MILL ROAD
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE BD18 3TT
Changed 9 Jul 2007

ACORN PARK
CHARLESTOWN
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE BD17 7SW
Changed 7 May 1996

UNIT 1 ROYAL LONDON IND ESTATE
ACORN PARK
CHARLESTOWN
SHIPLEY BD17 7SW
Changed 8 Sep 1994

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 1 Jul 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.filtronic.co.uk
www.filtronic.com
www.filtronic.org
www.filtronic.net
www.filtronic.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 14 Nov 2014 6
31 May 2013 8 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 21 Nov 2012 6
31 May 2011 25 Nov 2011 6
31 May 2010 10 Nov 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
205 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 68 times in the last few years