FIM SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 New Street Square London England EC4A 3TW

Company number
01418579
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 May 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2022

Next statement due by 8 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORESTRY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED15 August 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-25 with no updates

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/02/205 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/12/193 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EDWARD DANIELS

View Document

18/09/1918 September 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 014185790008

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company