FIML GP EFC LIMITED



Legal registered address
FRONTROW ENERGY TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD WELLHEADS CRESCENT WELLHEADS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ABERDEEN SCOTLAND AB21 7GA

Company number
SC484401
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 August 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2018

Next statement due by 29 August 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNWILCO (1834) LIMITED11 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/09/1820 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 31/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

11/01/1811 January 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/01/2018 FROM 19 ALBERT STREET ABERDEEN AB25 1QF

View Document

30/08/1730 August 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 2017 31/03/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company