FINANCIAL FUTURES FA LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2015
Legal registered address
52 COLEGATE NORWICH NORFOLK NR3 1DD

Company number
03169948
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2014

Next statement due by 5 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINANCIAL FUTURES IFA LIMITED5 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014

View Document

10/03/1410 March 2014Annual return made up to 8 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2013

View Document

09/03/139 March 2013PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 3

View Document

08/03/138 March 2013Annual return made up to 8 March 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company