FINASTRA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Four Kingdom Street Paddington London United Kingdom W2 6BD

Company number
00971479
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 February 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2021

Next statement due by 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINGSLEY-SMITH AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED31 December 1976
BIS SOFTWARE LIMITED13 January 1987
BIS BANKING SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED23 March 1994
ACT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED3 November 1995
MIDAS-KAPITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED28 September 2001
MISYS INTERNATIONAL BANKING SYSTEMS LIMITED12 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-05-31

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-16 with updates

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STUART PEMBLE / 02/07/2020

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR TIMO SCHLOESSER / 02/07/2020

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NEIL BLAGDEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company