FINAWIS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2013)

Address

FINAWIS LIMITED
27 POTTER STREET
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 1QJ
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06785699
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
31 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2012
Filed on:
26 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roopa Nagori
15 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Pavan Nagori
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FINAWIS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/06/2009 FROM
CHARTER HOUSE 8/10 STATION ROAD
LONDON
E12 5BT
Changed 16 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.finawis.co.uk
www.finawis.com
www.finawis.consulting
www.finawis.org
www.finawis.org.uk
www.finawis.and
www.finawis.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 31 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 12 May 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years