FIND INVEST GROW LIMITED

Address

FIND INVEST GROW LIMITED
82 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1M 4JN
(954 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0870 034 9633
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06803069
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,929.40 on 26 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £13,783 £30,197 £57
Debtors: £195,190 £187,196 £254,296
Creditors due within one year: £168,251 £174,773 £443,892
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £40,722 £42,620 -£189,539
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £120,000 £60,000 £63,803
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£68,772 -£4,183 -£180,813
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£68,772 -£4,183 -£180,813
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

2020 Secretariat Limited
3 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Ball
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Marco Geninazza
7 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Hanington
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James King
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2013
WHITE CITY INVESTMENTS (NO.1) NOMINEE A LTD & WHITE CITY INVESTMENTS (NO.1) NOMINEE B LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

FIND INVEST GROW UK LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

127 HIGH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1AN
Changed 27 Feb 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/02/2009 FROM
125 HIGH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1AN
Changed 8 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 5 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 2 Nov 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years