FINDLATER PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

FINDLATER PROPERTIES LIMITED
4 CEDAR WALK
KENLEY
SURREY
CR8 5JL
Classification:

Development of building projects

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03525333
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 21 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
5 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £60,941 £96,043 £51,051
Debtors: £2,423 £41,370 £79,511
Creditors due within one year: £59,878 £221,610 £311,977
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £362,517 £171,378 -£154,019
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £505,361 £335,664 £845,023
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,068,856 £1,783,038 £613,986
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,068,856 £1,783,038 £613,986
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sara Findlater
10 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Stephen Findlater
21 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Kevin Findlater
21 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2009
BROOMLEIGH HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 1999

Previous Company Names

OPTIONRADIO LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

20 WYVERN ROAD
PURLEY
SURREY
CR8 2NP
Changed 25 May 2011

1 FAIR OAK CLOSE
KENLEY
SURREY CR8 5LJ
Changed 13 Apr 1999

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 29 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 5 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 1 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 1 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 12 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 10 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years