FINDLAY PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Nov 2015

Address

FINDLAY PROPERTIES LIMITED
200 MEADOW LANE
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 3HE
Classification:

Building of ships and floating structures

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03397797
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 1997
Dissolution Date:
17 Nov 2015
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 29 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
6 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Shakespeare
30 Jul 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

OUTLOOK FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

OWLPOWER HOLIDAYS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

2 RUTLAND PARK
SHEFFIELD
S10 2PD
Changed 30 Jul 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/03/2008 FROM
2 DERBY TERRACE
DERBY ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 1ND
Changed 12 Mar 2008

2 RUTLAND PARK
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S10 2PD
Changed 15 Jun 2007

NOTTINGHAM CASTLE MARINA
MARINA ROAD
CASTLE MARINA PARK
NOTTINGHAM NG7 1TN
Changed 22 Jun 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 7 Aug 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 6 Dec 2013 11
31 Jan 2012 8 Aug 2012 7
31 Jan 2011 5 Apr 2011 3
31 Jan 2010 14 Oct 2010 9
31 Jan 2009 15 Sep 2010 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years