FINE CUT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01871250



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
THE COURTYARD SHOREHAM ROAD UPPER BEEDING STEYNING WEST SUSSEX BN44 3TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 December 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2019

Next statement due by 5 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINE CUT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED22 December 2000
FINE CUT GRAPHIC IMAGING LIMITED3 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/01/1923 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
13/03/1813 March 2018AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£277.35k
Current assets
£930.78k
Fixed assets
£1.97m
Current creditors
£619.42k
Shareholders funds
£1.73m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company