FINE DECOR WALLCOVERINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Varey Road Eaton Bank Trading Estate Congleton United Kingdom CW12 1UW

Company number
04110906
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2021

Next statement due by 4 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17240 - Manufacture of wallpaper

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGLEBY (1388) LIMITED8 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/2226 March 2022 Resolutions

View Document

26/03/2226 March 2022 Resolutions

View Document

26/03/2226 March 2022 Resolutions

View Document

25/03/2225 March 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

08/01/228 January 2022 Registration of charge 041109060006, created on 2021-12-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company