FINE LINE SHEET METAL ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Springwood Drive Springwood Industrial Estate Braintree Essex CM7 2YN

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£1.00m
Current assets
£1.68m
Current creditors
£603.26k
Shareholders funds
£979.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02246447
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2022

Next statement due by 27 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KALESHAW LIMITED2 June 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-13 with updates

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

15/06/2015 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company