FINE MEADOW LIMITED



Legal registered address
Trent Barton Buses Mansfield Road Heanor Derbyshire DE75 7BG

Company number
09186000
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
21 August 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2021

Next statement due by 13 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELLGLADE INVESTMENTS LIMITED16 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-08-05 with no updates

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-08-30 with no updates

View Document

25/08/1525 August 2015 Annual return made up to 21 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

24/09/1424 September 2014 CURREXT FROM 31/08/2015 TO 31/12/2015

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FINE MEADOW LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company