FINEFIX LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2018)

Address

FINEFIX LIMITED
WATERSIDE COURT
FALMOUTH ROAD
PENRYN
CORNWALL
TR10 8AW
(88 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03568817
Incorporation Date:
21 May 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,012 £1,106
Creditors due within one year: £53,496 £83,700 £84,762
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£48,484 -£83,700 -£83,656
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£48,484 -£83,700 -£83,656
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marilyn Bailey
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
13 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Bailey
22 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JONATHAN BAILEY JOINERY & SHOPFITTING LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

37 TREGENVER ROAD
FALMOUTH
CORNWALL TR11 2QW
Changed 3 Jun 2003

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 29 May 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Apr 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years