FINELINE VAR LTD

Company number 01583316



Last updated 4 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT L2 REDMAN ROAD CALNE WILTSHIRE ENGLAND SN11 9PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 September 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2019

Next statement due by 24 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KAMTRONICS LIMITED8 November 2002
DDI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED11 February 2005
EXCEPTION VAR LIMITED15 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1917 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
10/06/1810 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£158.68k
Current assets
£3.01m
Fixed assets
£2.22m
Current creditors
£3.23m
Shareholders funds
£1.84m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company