FINISH ARCHITECTURAL LTD



Legal registered address
215 Tame Road Witton Birmingham West Midlands United Kingdom B6 7DQ
Company received £19,060 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£334.02k
Current assets
£2.08m
Current creditors
£1.25m
Shareholders funds
£803.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03133199
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2021

Next statement due by 10 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYNCRAFT LIMITED4 January 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Change of details for Mr Steven Allen Espie-Whitburn as a person with significant control on 2022-01-05

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Director's details changed for Steven Allen Espie Whitburn on 2022-01-05

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-26 with updates

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company