FINLAYSON GORE LIMITED

Company number SC233769



Last updated 30 November 2019
Registered office address
27 DALRYMPLE STREET DUNDEE TAYSIDE DD2 2DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2019

Next statement due by 18 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTLELAW (NO. 413) LIMITED5 September 2002
DCG PROPERTIES LIMITED25 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/07/194 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
06/07/186 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Cash in bank
£137.84k
Current assets
£138.29k
Current creditors
£50.74k
Shareholders funds
£87.55k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company