FINLEX (2006) LTD

Company number 05756419



Last updated 30 September 2019
Registered office address
WALSTAN HOUSE BARNARD ROAD BOWTHORPE EMPLOYMENT AREA NORWICH NORFOLK ENGLAND NR5 9JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2019

Next statement due by 7 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYNWOOD WELDMASTERS LIMITED12 March 2009
FINLEX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED23 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/03/1928 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
06/09/186 September 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL NOREEN GRACE BRISTONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company