FINNEY ELECTRICS LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

FINNEY ELECTRICS LTD.
9 OLD MAIN ROAD
COSTOCK
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 6XF
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06775783
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £44 £44
Debtors: £43,961 £74,417 £129,960
Creditors due within one year: £43,450 £56,694 £66,188
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £511 £17,767 £64,637
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £17,488 £20,978
Total Assets less Liabilities: £511 £410 £43,864
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £511 £410 £43,864
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Finney
17 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Patricia Finney
17 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

EAST MIDLANDS POWER TRAINING AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

234 RUTLAND ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 5EB
Changed 9 Jul 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 21 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 31 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 31 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code