FINNING (UK) LTD.



Legal registered address
Watling Street Bridgtown Cannock Staffs WS11 8LL

Company number
00367090
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
13 May 1941
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2022

Next statement due by 5 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOWMAKER (PLANT) LIMITED17 September 1984
FINNING LIMITED30 December 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Appointment of Mrs Kristin Nicole Shandro as a director on 2022-01-26

View Document

13/04/2013 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TIM ARNE FERWERDA

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CIARAN MCMENAMIN

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company