FINSURE PREMIUM FINANCE LIMITED

Address

FINSURE PREMIUM FINANCE LIMITED
CHURCHILL COURT
WESTMORELAND ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 1DP
Classification:

Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01670887
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 25 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
25 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Clifton
26 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Craig Morton
17 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Humphrey Tomlinson
17 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NIG LEASING LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

CROWN HOUSE
145 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1LP
Changed 21 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 12 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 2 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years