FIORUCCI (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jan 2014

Address

FIORUCCI (UK) LIMITED
LYNWOOD HOUSE
373-375 STATION ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2AW
(1,045 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01953813
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 1985
Dissolution Date:
7 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 31 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
18 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2012
Filed on:
31 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Athos Maestri
4 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Sharpe Ii
4 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FIORUCCI FOODS LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

FIORUCCI HOUSE WELLESLEY COURT
APSLEY WAY
LONDON
NW2 7HF
Changed 8 Apr 2003

FIORUCCI HOUSE
WELLESLEY COURT APSLEY WAY
LONDON NW2 7HF
Changed 7 Jun 1993

2ND FLOOR
76 SHOE LANE
LONDON EC4A 3BQ
Changed 4 Dec 1990

2ND FLOOR
76 SHOE LANE
LONDON
EC4A 3BQ
Changed 26 Sep 1989

QUALITY COURT
CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1HP
Changed 9 Aug 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fiorucci.co.uk
www.fiorucci.and
www.fiorucci.motorcycles
www.fiorucci.productions
www.fiorucci.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 18 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 25 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 24 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 21 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years