FIRE AND ICE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR, 2 DYKE ROAD BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 3FE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Current creditors
£12.49k
Shareholders funds
£152.49k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03753556
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2015

Next statement due by 28 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ECLIPSE LEISURE LIMITED10 January 2012
FIRE AND ICE PRODUCTIONS (UK) LIMITED18 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/152 April 2015Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

11/02/1511 February 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/02/2015 FROM
60 WEST STREET
BRIGHTON
BN1 2RA

View Document

03/04/143 April 2014Annual return made up to 31 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/04/143 April 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALASDAIR GORDON REID ADAM / 18/02/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company