FIRE ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Regency House 45-53 Chorley New Road Bolton Greater Manchester BL1 4QR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£131.84k
Fixed assets
£1.32k
Current creditors
£63.25k
Shareholders funds
£70.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03136972
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
12 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2018

Next statement due by 26 December 2019

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TANGENT CONTROLS LIMITED5 September 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-07-25

View Document

15/08/1915 August 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/08/2019 FROM 24-26 MANSFIELD ROAD ROTHERHAM SOUTH YORKSHIRE S60 2DT UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

13/08/1913 August 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

13/08/1913 August 2019 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

13/08/1913 August 2019 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company