FIRE PRODUCTS DIRECT LTD

Dissolved on 28 Sep 2010

Address

FIRE PRODUCTS DIRECT LTD
UNIT 18 NIGHTINGALE COURT
MOORGATE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 2AB
Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06304535
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 2007
Dissolution Date:
28 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
6 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2009
Filed on:
24 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

JEWEL FIRE PRODUCTS LTD
Changed 16 Jun 2008
ENZA (UK) LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2009 FROM
UNIT 4 AMBER BUSINESS CENTRE
ROTHERHAM
RAWMARSH RD, ROTHERHAM
S YORKS
S60 1RU
Changed 24 Sep 2009

ST JOHNS COURT, BRAMLEY, ROTHERHAM, S YORKS S66 3SD
Changed 17 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 6 May 2010 11
30 Sep 2008 9 Jul 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years