FIREFISH LIMITED



Legal registered address
170-172 Tower Bridge Road London England SE1 3LS
Company received £66,931 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
03854900
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
7 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2021

Next statement due by 27 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PI QUALITATIVE RESEARCH LIMITED 14 December 1999
FFISH LIMITED2 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-13 with no updates

View Document

07/08/217 August 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Jeremy Ben Fawcus on 2021-07-21

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Change of details for Mr Jeremy Ben Fawcus as a person with significant control on 2021-07-21

View Document

03/06/203 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 038549000004

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company