FIREFLY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 May 2012

Address

FIREFLY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
ACRE HOUSE
11-15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
(2,640 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02944898
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1994
Dissolution Date:
15 May 2012
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
12 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2009
Filed on:
3 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Mellor
1 Jul 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Jul 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Mellor
1 Jul 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

FIREFLY COMMUNICATIONS (1994) LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 1994

Previous Addresses

25/4 THE CODA CENTRE
189 MUNSTER ROAD
LONDON
SW6 6AW
Changed 29 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fireflycommunications.markets
www.fireflycommunications.org.uk
www.fireflycommunications.agency
www.fireflycommunications.and
www.fireflycommunications.marketing
www.fireflycommunications.market

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 12 Feb 2010 7
31 Jul 2008 6 May 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 17 Apr 2008 9
31 Jul 2006 25 May 2007 10
31 Jul 2005 31 May 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years