FIREMELON LTD

Address

FIREMELON LTD
37 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1T 6AD
(2,204 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03650601
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1998 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£160.00 on 8 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Corney
15 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Victoria Gaffney
15 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CUMBRAE PROPERTIES (1963) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

MINERVA (UK) LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

4 N/R LEROY HOUSE
436 ESSEX ROAD
LONDON
N1 3QP
Changed 26 Jun 2002

56A DOLLIS ROAD
LONDON
N3 1RG
Changed 3 Oct 2000

313 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
N3 1DP
Changed 26 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.firemelon.active
www.firemelon.community
www.firemelon.technology
www.firemelon.org.uk
www.firemelon.services
www.firemelon.and
www.firemelon.computer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 11 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 20 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 23 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 17 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 21 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code