FIRES NUMBER 1 LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
BROOKS HOUSE COVENTRY ROAD WARWICK WARWICKSHIRE CV34 4LL

Company number
00856637
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 August 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2019

Next statement due by 25 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

27520 - Manufacture of non-electric domestic appliances

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VALOR LIMITED7 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1430 September 2014Annual return made up to 30 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

01/10/131 October 2013Annual return made up to 30 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/04/1313 April 2013STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company