FIRES NUMBER 2 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2018)

Address

FIRES NUMBER 2 LIMITED
BROOKS HOUSE
COVENTRY ROAD
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 4LL
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00163557
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 1920
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£450,450.00 on 27 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
31 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
27 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Previous Company Names

VALOR NEWHOME LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

16 STANIER WAY
WYVERN BUSINESS PARK
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE21 6BF
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Sep 2010

THE WYVERN BUSINESS PARK
STANIER WAY
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE21 6BF
Changed 25 Apr 2008

PENTAGON HOUSE
SIR FRANK WHITTLE ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE21 4XA
Changed 12 Jan 2007

SCEPTRE WAY
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR5 6AW
Changed 22 Jun 2001

PENTAGON HOUSE
SIR FRANK WHITTLE ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE21 4XA
Changed 22 Dec 2000

MARINER
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE B79 7UL
Changed 19 Jul 2000

PENTAGON HOUSE
SIR FRANK WHITTLE ROAD
DERBY
DE2 4XA
Changed 23 Dec 1996

RIVERSIDE HOUSE
CORNEY ROAD
LONDON
W4 2SL
Changed 25 Mar 1991

RIVERSIDE WORKS,
CONNEY ROAD,
CHISWICK,
LONDON W4 2SL
Changed 18 Jan 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 31 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 27 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 7 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 15 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 18 Jun 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code