FIREWATCH LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 APOLLO COURT KOPPERS WAY MONKTON BUSINESS PARK SOUTH HEBBURN TYNE AND WEAR NE31 2ES

Company number
04590495
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 December 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STREAMWHIRL LIMITED24 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/1211 October 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL SYSON

View Document

10/10/1210 October 2012DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EGON NEIL DENNIS

View Document

02/10/122 October 2012PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2011 TO 31/03/2012

View Document

31/03/1231 March 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2012

View Document

24/01/1224 January 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEREK DUGGAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company