FIRMAC LIMITED



Legal registered address
ASHBY BERRY COULSONS LTD 2 Belgrave Crescent Scarborough YO11 1UB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£297.94k
Current assets
£2.79m
Current creditors
£1.74m
Shareholders funds
£3.24m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01840612
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 August 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2022

Next statement due by 14 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WIREROUND LIMITED19 September 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

02/07/202 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 CESSATION OF SIMON MORRELL AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company