FIRMENICH UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hayes Road, Southall, Middlesex, UB2 5NN

Company number
02503296
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 May 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2021

Next statement due by 6 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRESHMIX LIMITED1 July 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2228 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-22 with no updates

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

24/04/2024 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

17/05/1917 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company