FIRMIN COATES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

FIRMIN COATES LIMITED
LADYWOOD HOUSE LADYWOOD WORKS
LEICESTER ROAD
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4HD
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00988478
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 1970
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Ball
2 Sep 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Thomas Coates
15 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael Coates
before 20 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Gerald Coates
before 20 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Rachael Morris
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Perry
16 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2001

Previous Company Names

FIRMIN COATES & SONS LIMITED
Changed 8 May 1997

Previous Addresses

MAIN STREET COSBY
LEICESTER
LE9 1UW
Changed 22 Oct 2013

MAIN STREET
COSBY
LEICESTER
LE9 1UW
Changed 20 May 2009

WARES FARM,
LINTON,
KENT
ME17 4BB
Changed 7 Jan 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.firmincoates.co.uk
www.firmincoates.com
www.firmincoates.services
www.firmincoates.net
www.firmincoates.company
www.firmincoates.org
www.firmincoat.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 1 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 23 Jan 2012 1
31 Dec 2010 31 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 19 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years