FIRN LIMITED

Company number 04287111



Last updated 16 November 2019
Registered office address
WALDRINGFIELD TIPTREE ROAD GREAT BLAXTED ESSEX CM8 3EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2019

Next statement due by 21 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRN (2001) LIMITED26 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/10/1910 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019View PDF
08/10/188 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-09-30)
Current assets
£318.90k
Current creditors
£29.99k
Shareholders funds
£288.91k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company