FIROKA (CITY) LIMITED

Address

FIROKA (CITY) LIMITED
1 KINGS CROSS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 9HX
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03200524
Incorporation Date:
17 May 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 7 Oct 2014
For period ending:
25 Sep 2014
Filed on:
21 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2014
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Firoz Kassam
22 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Anne Lowry
22 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
22 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Ashwini Tawakley
18 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

3058TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 1 Aug 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Sep 2014 21 Feb 2015 5
26 Sep 2013 12 Feb 2014 5
27 Sep 2012 14 Feb 2013 5
29 Sep 2011 8 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 16 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years