FIRST 4 FLEET & RISK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

FIRST 4 FLEET & RISK LTD
LLWYN ONN PENTRE
CHIRK
WREXHAM
CLWYD
LL14 5AW
Web:
Classification:

Driving school activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08208155
VAT Number:
GB150 6957 01
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £47
Creditors due within one year: £3,158
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,111
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Bowen
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Kelly
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

1ST 4 FLEET AND RISK LTD
Changed 22 Aug 2013
1ST 4 FLEET LTD.
Changed 5 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

262 GREASBY ROAD
GREASBY
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH49 2PW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Aug 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.first4fleetrisk.co.uk
www.firstfourfleetandrisk.co.uk
www.f4fnr.co.uk
www.first4fleetnrisk.co.uk
www.firstfourfleetandrisk.com
www.first4fleetrisk.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 27 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 17 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years