FIRST BEELINE BUSES LIMITED

Address

FIRST BEELINE BUSES LIMITED
COLDBOROUGH HOUSE
MARKET STREET
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1JA
Web:
Classification:

Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02179403
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
USD 900 on 7 Jul 2014
For period ending:
29 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 233 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Bainbridge
21 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Neil Barker
17 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
17 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kevin Belfield
18 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Bowen
21 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lawrence Breach
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Satnam Cheema
9 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Justin Davies
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jim Dow
15 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Adrian Jones
12 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paul Lewis
15 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
David Mcvie
8 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Marc Reddy
21 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Taylor
10 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Jeroen Weimar
21 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Welch
19 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 1996

Previous Company Names

THE BERKS BUCKS BUS COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 26 May 1999
THAMES VALLEY TRACTION COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 1998
QDRIVE LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

C/O CENTREWEST LONDON BUSES
LIMITED 3RD FLOOR MACMILLAN
HOUSE B BLOCK PADDINGTON STATION
LONDON
W2 1TY
Changed 21 Jun 2013

COLDBOROUGH HOUSE
MARKET STREET
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1JA
Changed 16 Sep 1999

MACMILLAN HOUSE
PADDINGTON STATION
LONDON
W2 1TY
Changed 13 Aug 1999

COLDBOROUGH HOUSE
MARKET STREET
BRACKNELL
BERKS RG12 1JA
Changed 1 May 1996

WATERFORD HOUSE
ERFSTADT COURT
WOKINGHAM
BERKS RG11 2XJ
Changed 31 Jan 1994

UNIT 3
WORTON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WORTON ROAD
ISLEWORTH,MIDDX TW7 6EU
Changed 1 Feb 1988

4 BISHOPS AVE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDX
HA6 3DG
Changed 15 Dec 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
26 £5,662,324.61

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
30 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9
26 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
27 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
233 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years