GOODSHAPE UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
28 Clarendon Road Watford England WD17 1JJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£42.11k
Current assets
£730.49k
Fixed assets
£2.19m
Current creditors
£1.56m
Shareholders funds
£-5.92m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05297929
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2022

Next statement due by 18 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEALTH AND ABSENCE LIMITED13 August 2007
FIRST CARE LIMITED27 October 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/224 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-04 with updates

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company