FIRST CHOICE HOLIDAYS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wigmore House Wigmore Lane Luton Bedfordshire United Kingdom LU2 9TN

Company number
00048967
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 July 1896
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2022

Next statement due by 25 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINTYRE TEA ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED(THE)15 January 1982
OWNERS ABROAD GROUP P.L.C.19 September 1994
FIRST CHOICE HOLIDAYS PLC20 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-11 with no updates

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

21/05/2021 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/02/2013 February 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MS KIM MICHELLE CLEAR

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SIMON KENNETH ARNOLD / 07/02/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company