FIRST CHOICE RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Address

FIRST CHOICE RECRUITMENT LIMITED
56 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WD17 1DA
(214 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8522 7878
Fax: 020 8555 7215
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03789401
VAT Number:
GB752 3935 21
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£200.00 on 28 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
25 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2017 31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £45,574 £8,164 £13,689
Debtors: £911,528 £1,187,744 £2,062,363
Creditors due within one year: £1,824,478
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £578,299 £618,902 £251,574
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £596,231 £641,026 £466,888
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donnacha Holly
5 Oct 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Colm Mcginley
5 Oct 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOUISE SMITH
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2018
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2018
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LTD
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 9 Oct 2010
SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 6 Sep 2006
POTENTIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 10 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

1ST CHOICE CONSTRUCTION RESOURCING LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2005
1ST CHOICE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/10/2018 FROM, 403 TOWER BRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE 46 - 48 EAST SMITHFIELD, LONDON, E1W 1AW, ENGLAND
Changed 8 Oct 2018

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/04/2018 FROM, 04G THE OFFICE VILLAGE, ROMFORD ROAD, LONDON, E15 4EA
Changed 16 Apr 2018

409 CHANNELSEA HOUSE
CANNING ROAD
LONDON
E15 3ND
Changed 24 Dec 2014

122 FEERING HILL
FEERING
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO5 9PY
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Mar 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/04/2008 FROM
QUAYSIDE HOUSE
KING EDWARD QUAY
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO2 8JB
Changed 10 Apr 2008

SUITE 419 CHANNEL SEA HOUSE
CANNING ROAD
STRATFORD
LONDON E15 3ND
Changed 11 Jan 2004

SUITE 419 CHANNEL SEA HOUSE
CANNING ROAD
STRATFORD
LONDON E15 3ND
Changed 11 Aug 2003

70 WOOD STREET
WALTHAMSTOW
LONDON
E17 3HT
Changed 10 May 2003

70 WOOD STREET
LONDON
E17 3HT
Changed 25 Jun 2002

129 TROTWOOD
CHIGWELL
ESSEX IG7 5JP
Changed 18 Dec 2001

229 NETHER STREET
LONDON
N3 1NT
Changed 5 Jul 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 25 Apr 2018 9
31 Jul 2016 8 May 2017 10
31 Jul 2015 6 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 27 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years