FIRST CITY MEDIA LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Mar 2011

Address

FIRST CITY MEDIA LIMITED
GEOFFREY MARTIN & CO 7-8
CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
W1S 2XF
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04380854
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2002
Dissolution Date:
22 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
5 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2009
Filed on:
18 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Hall
25 Feb 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Geoffrey Hall
25 Feb 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Light
25 Feb 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FACTORS LTD
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

FIRST CITY EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2004
FIRST CITY MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

PALLADIUM HOUSE
1-4 ARGYLL STREET
LONDON
W1F 7LD
Changed 4 Jan 2010

9 WHINBUSH GROVE
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1PT
Changed 2 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 5 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 28 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 5 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 3 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 2 Feb 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years