FIRST DIVISION RUGBY LIMITED

Address

FIRST DIVISION RUGBY LIMITED
7 YEOMANS GATE
CARDINGTON
BEDFORD
BEDS
MK44 3SF
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03148078
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £282
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £282
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £282
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 319 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Adam
7 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
William Baxter
9 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Terence Brown
12 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Ian Bullerwell
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Butler
7 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
John Coward
5 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Richard Evans
7 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Evans
5 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Alan George
5 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Green
6 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Huckstep
9 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Irvine
16 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Walter Lowe
6 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Allan Mchale
2 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Anthony Rowe
3 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Anthony Sabey
13 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ENGLISH SECOND DIVISION RUGBY LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

56 HAWKSWORTH LANE
GUISELEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS20 8HE
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Jul 2009

LITTLE COURT
HALL PLACE LANE BURCHETTS GREEN
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 6QY
Changed 5 Aug 2008

BCA HOLDINGS LIMITED AUCTION
CENTRE BLACKBUSHE AIRPORT
BLACKWATER CAMBERLEY
SURREY GU17 9LG
Changed 26 Oct 2006

HEADINGLEY STADIUM
SAINT MICHAELS LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS6 3BR
Changed 27 Jan 2002

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 3 Oct 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.firstdivisionrugby.co.uk
www.firstdivisionrugby.com
www.firstdivisionrugby.active
www.firstdivisionrugby.sports
www.firstdivisionrugby.sport
www.firstdivision.rugby
www.firstdivisionrugby.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 7 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 23 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 26 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 26 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 13 Feb 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
319 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years